Privacy Policy


Unique Furniture Works



PRIVACY POLICY

Unique Furniture Worksis firmly committed to the security and protection of personal information of our Users and their contacts. This Privacy Policy describes how Unique Furniture Workswill collect, use, share and process personal information. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy are defined in the Unique Furniture Works.

By accepting the Unique Furniture WorksPrivacy Policy and/or using the Services You consent to the collection, use, sharing and processing of personal information as described herein. If You provide us with personal information about someone else, You confirm that they are aware that You have provided their information and that they consent to our use of their information according to our Privacy Policy. You may opt-out at any time to prevent further use of the information shared via the Services.

Please note that provision of information from the Unique Furniture Worksdatabase is constitutionally protected under applicable laws on Freedom of Expression, see the Terms of Service.


Personal  Information Collected

1.1     User Profile

When You create a user profile in the Services and confirm being the holder of a certain number, Unique Furniture Workswill collect the information provided by You. In order to create a user profile, You must register Your first name, last name and phone number. Additional information that may be provided at Your option include, but is not limited to, photo, gender, street address and zip code, country of residence, email address, professional website, Facebook page, Twitter address and a short status message. Unique Furniture Worksmay supplement the information provided by You with information from third parties and add it to the information provided by You e.g. demographic information and additional contact information that is publicly available.


1.2    Installation and Use

When You install and use the Services, Unique Furniture Workswill collect personal information from You and any devices You may use in Your interaction with our Services. This information may include e.g.: geo-location; Your IP address; device ID or unique identifier; device manufacturer and type; device and hardware settings; SIM card usage; applications installed on your device; ID for advertising; ad data, operating system; web browser; operator; IMSI; connection information; screen resolution; usage statistics; default communication applications; access to device address book; device log and event information; logs, keywords and meta data of incoming and outgoing calls and messages; version of the Services You use and other information based on Your interaction with our Services such as how the Services are being accessed (via another service, web site or a search engine); the pages You visit and features you use on the Services; the services and websites You engage with from the Services; content viewed by You, content You have commented on or sent to us and information about the ads You see and/or engage with; the search terms You use; order information and other usage activity and data logged by Unique Furniture Works servers from time to time. Unique Furniture Worksmay collect some of this information automatically through use of cookies and You can learn more about our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

Some information, including, but not limited to, usage information and other information that may arise from Your interaction with the Services, cannot be used to identify You, whether in combination with other information or otherwise and will not constitute personal information for the purposes of this Policy.


1.3    Third Party Services

You may provide us with Your user identifier information regarding, or to enable Your usage of, certain third party services (together with a mapped photo where applicable) e.g. social networking services and payment services, in order for the Services to interoperate with such third party services. You may use such third party services to create Your user profile or log in to our Services, share information with such third party services, or to connect Your user profile with the respective third party services. Such third party services may automatically provide us with access to certain personal information retained by them about You (e.g., your payment handle, unique identification information, content viewed by You, content liked by You and information about the advertisements You have been shown or may have clicked on) and You agree that we may collect, use and retain the information provided by these third party services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You may be able to control the personal information You allow us to have access to through the privacy settings on the respective third party service. We will never store any passwords created for any third party services.


1.4    Contact Information

Where the Unique Furniture Worksmobile applications (“Unique Furniture WorksApps”) are obtained from other sources than Apple App Store or Google Play, You may share the names, numbers, Google ID’s and email addresses contained in Your address book (“Contact Information”) with Unique Furniture Worksby enabling the Unique Furniture WorksEnhanced Search Functionality. Where the Unique Furniture WorksApps are obtained from Apple App Store or Google Play, we will only use permitted Contact Information to make our Services more relevant to You and Your engagement with the Unique Furniture Workscommunity. In addition to Contact Information, if You choose to activate use of a third party service, such as social networks services, within the Services, Unique Furniture Worksmay collect, store and use the list of identifiers associated with said services linked to the Contact Information in order to enhance the results shared with other Users.

You acknowledge and agree that any Contact Information that You share with Unique Furniture Worksis submitted for publication in the Unique Furniture Worksdatabase, for which a Publishing Certificate (Sw: utgivningsbevis) has been issued. Such Publishing Certificate provides for constitutional protection under the Swedish Fundamental Law on Freedom of Expression, see the Terms of Service. Please note that no other contact information other than the phone numbers and thereto attached names, Google ID’s and email addresses will be collected and used from Your address book. Other numbers or information that may be contained in Your address book will be filtered away by our safety algorithms and will therefore not be collected by Unique Furniture Works. Please also note that You can always choose not to share Contact Information with Unique Furniture Worksand if You have shared such information and changed Your mind, You can  delist Your number or opt-out to render Your entire Contact Information unavailable for search in the Unique Furniture Worksdatabase.


1.5    Other Information You may provide

You may provide us with various information in connection with Your interaction with our Services. For example, You may through tagging functionality associate a phone number, that is not registered in the Unique Furniture Worksdatabase, with a business or name and You may report a phone number as spam or some other attribute to be included in spam blocking directories. Unique Furniture Worksmay also from time to time offer You the opportunity to provide information on Your experience from using the Services or to participate in contests, surveys or other promotions. Unique Furniture Workswill collect the information You provide in connection therewith, as well as any other information You provide through the Services or when You communicate or interact with us.


Use of Personal Information

2.1    Provide, improve and personalize our Services

Unique Furniture Worksmay use the personal information collected to provide, maintain, improve, analyze and personalize the Services to its Users, partners and third party providers.   


2.2    Statistical data from the Services

We use aggregated or anonymized personal information for statistical and analytical purposes. We may come to share such data with third parties.

We do not consider personal information to include information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that it can no longer be used to identify a specific person, whether in combination with other information or otherwise.


2.3    Personalize our advertising and communications

We may use any of the information collected, as set out above, to provide You with location and interest based advertising, marketing messaging, information and services. We may also use the collected information to measure the performance of our advertising and marketing services.

We may contact You for verification purposes or with information pertaining to the Services or special offers, e.g. newsletter e-mails, SMS and similar notifications about Unique Furniture Works and our business partners’ products and services. We also use the collected information to respond to you when you contact us.


2.4    Compliance with laws and prevention of fraudulent or illegal activities

We may use the collected information to comply with applicable laws and to enforce our agreements and protect and defend the rights or safety of Unique Furniture Works, its Users or any other person and verify provided User profile information with third party providers and ensure technical service functionality and data accuracy, perform trouble-shooting and prevent or detect fraud, security breaches or illegal activities.


Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information

In addition to the sharing and disclosure of personal information that is included as part of the functionality of the Services as described in section 2 above.

We transfer information to trusted vendors, service providers, and other partners who support our business and Services, such as providing technical infrastructure services, bug testing, analyzing how our Services are used, measuring the effectiveness of ads and services and facilitating payments as well as potential partners who may wish to work with us to provide other services. Unique Furniture Workswill always require these third parties to take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal information and to observe applicable legislation. Unique Furniture Worksmay also share personal information with third party advertisers, agencies and networks. Such third parties may use this information for analytical and marketing purposes e.g. to provide measurement services and targeted ads and for improvement of products and services. The information may be collected by such third parties by use of cookies, or similar technologies, and You can learn more about the use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

We may disclose and transfer Your Information to our associated or affiliated organisations or related entities and to any third party who acquires, our business, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets.


Delisting of Contact Information and Opt-Out of Ad Targeting

If a User chooses to disable the Enhanced Search Functionality, the Contact Information made available by that User is disabled and will thereafter not be available for search in the Unique Furniture Worksdatabase. If any persons do not wish to have their names and phone numbers made available through the Enhanced Search or Name Search functionalities, they can exclude themselves from further queries by notifying Unique Furniture Worksvia its website at www.uniquefurnitureworks.zozomobo.com or as set forth in the contact details below. You acknowledge and agree that Unique Furniture Worksmay keep and process personal information related to such request in order to be able to honor the request.

You can limit or opt-out of the collection and use of Your information for ad targeting by third parties via Your device settings.


Information Security and Transfer of Personal Information to Other Countries

In order to provide the Services, Unique Furniture Workswill transfer, process and store personal information in a number of countries, including but not limited to Sweden, and may also use cloud based services for this purpose. Unique Furniture Worksmay also subcontract storage or processing of Your information to third parties located in countries other than Your home country. Information collected within the European Economic Area (“EEA”) may, for example, be transferred to and processed in a country outside of the EEA, which may not provide the same level of protection for personal data as within the EEA. You acknowledge and agree that Unique Furniture Worksmay transfer Your personal information as described above for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. We take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access. Unique Furniture Workshas implemented physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in order to protect the information, including that the information will be stored on secured servers and protected by secured networks to which access is limited to a few authorized employees and personnel. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.


Accessing and Updating Personal Information

Unique Furniture Worksmay on its own initiative, or at Your request, replenish, rectify or erase any incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information retained by Unique Furniture Worksin connection with the operation of the Services. When required by applicable law, You have the right to know what personal information is stored about You and to have any such information corrected or deleted on Your request. See contact details below.


Minors

Services are not intended for or designed to attract anyone under the relevant age of consent to enter into binding legal contracts under the laws of their respective jurisdictions. Unique Furniture Worksdoes not intentionally or knowingly collect personal information through the Services from anyone under that age.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Unique Furniture Works may at any time with or without a separate notice change this Privacy Policy, and You are encouraged to review this Policy from time to time. In case of substantial changes, Unique Furniture Workswill notify the Users by push notice or via notice in the Services. Your continued use of the Services after a notice of changes has been communicated to You or published on our Services shall constitute consent to the changed policy.


Contact

If You have any additional questions about Unique Furniture Works Privacy Policy or want to make a request regarding certain personal information, You are encouraged to contact Unique Furniture Works.

The contact information is:

Madanganj-Kishangarh, Kishangarh 305801

You can also send Your enquiries via email to info@zozomobo.com.

For Users that may have grievances pertaining to the Services, Unique Furniture Workshas appointed a Grievance Officer to deal with Your issues.

You may reach him/her on info@zozomobo.com